Seller's Agent in 2026
Elsa Porras
Dream Casa LLC
(417) 229-3462
31 in this area
127 Total Sales
Welcome to 723 E Walnut Street in Aurora! This 3 bedroom, 1 bath home offers a comfortable and functional layout with a spacious living room that flows into the dining area and kitchen. Beautiful wood flooring adds warmth and character throughout much of the home. The attached garage provides convenient parking and extra storage space. Situated on a large .344-acre lot, this property offers plenty of room to enjoy the outdoors, whether for gardening, pets, or gatherings. Located in a great area of Aurora with easy access to schools, shopping, and local amenities, this home offers both space and convenience.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Dream Casa LLC License #2015039326 Listed on: 03/05/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Personal Reps Deed | $175,000 | Ice Mortgage Technology Inc |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $178,762 | VA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/07/2026 03/07/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | For Sale | $174,900 | +94.5% | $158 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/26/2016 12/26/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 12/02/2016 12/02/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/04/2016 09/04/16 | For Sale | $89,900 | -- | $81 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $723 | $14,440 | $2,260 | $12,180 |
| 2024 | $668 | $13,240 | $2,260 | $10,980 |
| 2023 | $664 | $13,240 | $2,260 | $10,980 |
| 2022 | $624 | $12,440 | $2,260 | $10,180 |
| 2021 | $624 | $12,440 | $2,260 | $10,180 |
| 2020 | $592 | $11,680 | $1,500 | $10,180 |
| 2019 | $582 | $11,680 | $1,500 | $10,180 |
| 2018 | $581 | $11,680 | $1,500 | $10,180 |
| 2017 | $578 | $11,680 | $1,500 | $10,180 |
| 2016 | -- | $10,680 | $1,500 | $9,180 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,680 | $1,500 | $9,180 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,680 | $1,500 | $9,180 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Elsa Porras
Dream Casa LLC
(417) 229-3462
31 in this area
127 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
John Martino
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 840-9050
1 in this area
104 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Matt Maples
Century 21 Family Tree
(417) 872-7101
60 in this area
162 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Janice Thomas, GRI, MGRI
CJR Tri-Lakes REALTORS Shell Knob
J
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Janice Thomas
ReeceNichols -Kimberling City
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60317150
APN: 20-4.0-18-003-001-010.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.