723 Tressy Ave Glendora, CA 91740
South Glendora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $865,000 - $881,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,801
Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 723 Tressy Ave, Glendora, CA 91740 and is currently estimated at $873,974, approximately $485 per square foot. 723 Tressy Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Sutherland Elementary School, Goddard Middle School, and Glendora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2015
Sold by
Murillo Caesar A
Bought by
Caesar A Murillo & Yolanda A Murillo Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2011
Sold by
Murillo Caesar A
Bought by
Murillo Caesar A and Murillo Yolanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$287,800
Outstanding Balance
$196,763
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$677,211
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2003
Sold by
Murillo Yolanda
Bought by
Murillo Caesar A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,500
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2001
Sold by
Murillo Caesar A
Bought by
Murillo Caesar A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2001
Sold by
Murillo Yolanda
Bought by
Murillo Caesar A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1996
Sold by
Zamorano Luisa
Bought by
Murillo Caesar A and Murillo Yolanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,500
Interest Rate
7.34%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caesar A Murillo & Yolanda A Murillo Tru | -- | None Available | |
| Murillo Caesar A | -- | Advantage Title Inc | |
| Murillo Caesar A | -- | Diversified Title & Escrow S | |
| Murillo Caesar A | -- | Diversified Title & Escrow S | |
| Murillo Caesar A | -- | South Coast Title | |
| Murillo Caesar A | -- | South Coast Title Company | |
| Murillo Caesar A | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murillo Caesar A | $287,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Murillo Caesar A | $232,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Murillo Caesar A | $198,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Murillo Caesar A | $127,500 | |
| Closed | Murillo Caesar A | $25,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,186 | $306,073 | $109,630 | $196,443 |
| 2024 | $3,927 | $300,073 | $107,481 | $192,592 |
| 2023 | $3,840 | $294,190 | $105,374 | $188,816 |
| 2022 | $3,766 | $288,422 | $103,308 | $185,114 |
| 2021 | $3,694 | $282,768 | $101,283 | $181,485 |
| 2019 | $3,499 | $274,383 | $98,280 | $176,103 |
| 2018 | $3,339 | $269,003 | $96,353 | $172,650 |
| 2016 | $3,190 | $258,559 | $92,612 | $165,947 |
| 2015 | $3,122 | $254,676 | $91,221 | $163,455 |
| 2014 | $3,118 | $249,689 | $89,435 | $160,254 |
Source: Public Records
Map