7235 Picasso Dr O Fallon, MO 63368
Estimated Value: $386,000 - $417,182
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,791
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7235 Picasso Dr, O Fallon, MO 63368 and is currently estimated at $406,046, approximately $226 per square foot. 7235 Picasso Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Ostmann Elementary School, Fort Zumwalt West Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1998
Sold by
Kopf Donald J and Kopf Joan V
Bought by
Kopf Donald J and Kopf Joan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kopf Donald J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,125 | $70,580 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,123 | $66,202 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,954 | $59,054 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,952 | $59,054 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,625 | $52,332 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,613 | $52,332 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,253 | $45,035 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,236 | $45,035 | $0 | $0 |