724 Best St Covington, TN 38019
Estimated Value: $93,099 - $140,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,026
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 724 Best St, Covington, TN 38019 and is currently estimated at $113,775, approximately $110 per square foot. 724 Best St is a home located in Tipton County with nearby schools including Crestview Elementary School, Crestview Middle School, and Covington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1990
Bought by
Maclin Claudia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1976
Bought by
Bland Berdie M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maclin Claudia | $25,000 | -- | |
| Bland Berdie M | $19,400 | -- | |
| -- | $3,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $19,975 | $4,650 | $15,325 |
| 2024 | -- | $19,975 | $4,650 | $15,325 |
| 2023 | $506 | $19,975 | $4,650 | $15,325 |
| 2022 | $462 | $14,075 | $3,425 | $10,650 |
| 2021 | $462 | $14,075 | $3,425 | $10,650 |
| 2020 | $462 | $14,075 | $3,425 | $10,650 |
| 2019 | $462 | $12,325 | $2,625 | $9,700 |
| 2018 | $462 | $12,325 | $2,625 | $9,700 |
| 2017 | $462 | $12,325 | $2,625 | $9,700 |
| 2016 | $462 | $12,325 | $2,625 | $9,700 |
| 2015 | $462 | $12,325 | $2,625 | $9,700 |
| 2014 | $462 | $12,335 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map