724 Dover Ave Modesto, CA 95358
Parklawn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,000 - $311,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 724 Dover Ave, Modesto, CA 95358 and is currently estimated at $281,652, approximately $325 per square foot. 724 Dover Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Westport Elementary School, Blaker-Kinser Junior High School, and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2008
Sold by
Perez Javier Ramirez and Perez Patrocinio H
Bought by
Perez Maria Guadalupe
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Maria Guadalupe | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $490 | $40,737 | $17,739 | $22,998 |
| 2024 | $464 | $39,940 | $17,392 | $22,548 |
| 2023 | $453 | $39,157 | $17,051 | $22,106 |
| 2022 | $448 | $38,390 | $16,717 | $21,673 |
| 2021 | $443 | $37,639 | $16,390 | $21,249 |
| 2020 | $429 | $37,254 | $16,222 | $21,032 |
| 2019 | $428 | $36,524 | $15,904 | $20,620 |
| 2018 | $420 | $35,809 | $15,593 | $20,216 |
| 2017 | $416 | $35,108 | $15,288 | $19,820 |
| 2016 | $408 | $34,421 | $14,989 | $19,432 |
| 2015 | $401 | $33,905 | $14,764 | $19,141 |
| 2014 | $389 | $33,242 | $14,475 | $18,767 |
Source: Public Records
Map