724 E J St Chula Vista, CA 91910
Rancho Del Rey NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $901,084 - $1,140,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,463
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 724 E J St, Chula Vista, CA 91910 and is currently estimated at $1,052,521, approximately $427 per square foot. 724 E J St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Halecrest Elementary School, Hilltop Middle School, and Hilltop Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2023
Sold by
Aguilar Felipe and Aguilar Lucila
Bought by
Aguilar Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2003
Sold by
Quintos Alejo and Quintos Flotilda
Bought by
Aguilar Felipe and Aguilar Lucila
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1998
Sold by
Quintos Alejo and Quintos Flotilda A
Bought by
Quintos Alejo and Quintos Flotilda A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1998
Sold by
Alejo Quintos and Alejo Flotilda A
Bought by
Quintos Alejo and Quintos Flotilda A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1994
Sold by
Quintos Alejo and Quintos Flotilda A
Bought by
Quintos Alejo and Quintos Flotilda A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguilar Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Aguilar Felipe | $500,000 | Southland Title | |
| Quintos Alejo | -- | -- | |
| Quintos Alejo | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Quintos Alejo | -- | United Title Company | |
| Quintos Alejo | -- | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Quintos Alejo | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Quintos Alejo | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,060 | $75,648 | $56,160 | $19,488 |
| 2024 | $1,060 | $74,165 | $55,059 | $19,106 |
| 2023 | $1,037 | $72,712 | $53,980 | $18,732 |
| 2022 | $1,004 | $71,287 | $52,922 | $18,365 |
| 2021 | $983 | $69,890 | $51,885 | $18,005 |
| 2020 | $962 | $69,174 | $51,353 | $17,821 |
| 2019 | $937 | $67,819 | $50,347 | $17,472 |
| 2018 | $918 | $66,490 | $49,360 | $17,130 |
| 2017 | $11 | $65,188 | $48,393 | $16,795 |
| 2016 | $873 | $63,911 | $47,445 | $16,466 |
| 2015 | $860 | $62,952 | $46,733 | $16,219 |
| 2014 | $845 | $61,720 | $45,818 | $15,902 |
Source: Public Records
Map