724 Ehrhorn Ave Mountain View, CA 94041
Estimated Value: $1,809,000 - $2,466,934
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$1,899/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 724 Ehrhorn Ave, Mountain View, CA 94041 and is currently estimated at $2,095,984, approximately $1,898 per square foot. 724 Ehrhorn Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Edith Landels Elementary School, Isaac Newton Graham Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2001
Sold by
Schenone Janine L
Bought by
Almeida Eduardo A C and Yu Helen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$428,000
Outstanding Balance
$165,368
Interest Rate
7.5%
Estimated Equity
$1,930,616
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1995
Sold by
Marmon Tony and Marmon Alice V
Bought by
Schenone Janine L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Almeida Eduardo A C | $535,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Schenone Janine L | $250,000 | Valley Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Almeida Eduardo A C | $428,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schenone Janine L | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Schenone Janine L | $25,000 | |
| Closed | Almeida Eduardo A C | $53,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,093 | $1,220,472 | $523,921 | $696,551 |
| 2024 | $14,093 | $1,196,543 | $513,649 | $682,894 |
| 2023 | $14,093 | $1,173,082 | $503,578 | $669,504 |
| 2022 | $13,908 | $1,150,081 | $493,704 | $656,377 |
| 2021 | $13,567 | $1,127,531 | $484,024 | $643,507 |
| 2020 | $13,584 | $1,115,970 | $479,061 | $636,909 |
| 2019 | $13,011 | $1,094,089 | $469,668 | $624,421 |
| 2018 | $12,872 | $1,072,637 | $460,459 | $612,178 |
| 2017 | $12,339 | $1,051,606 | $451,431 | $600,175 |
| 2016 | $11,617 | $998,987 | $442,580 | $556,407 |
| 2015 | $8,251 | $715,759 | $435,933 | $279,826 |
| 2014 | $7,672 | $657,621 | $427,394 | $230,227 |
Source: Public Records
Map