724 Linda Mar Blvd Pacifica, CA 94044
Linda Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,095,000 - $1,139,700
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$1,082/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 724 Linda Mar Blvd, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,125,425, approximately $1,082 per square foot. 724 Linda Mar Blvd is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Cabrillo Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1999
Sold by
Hughes Linda J
Bought by
Hughes Linda J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1998
Sold by
Hughes Linda J
Bought by
Hughes Linda J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1997
Sold by
Hughes Linda J
Bought by
Hughes Linda J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes Linda J | -- | -- | |
| Hughes Linda J | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Hughes Linda J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hughes Linda J | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,512 | $280,590 | $138,519 | $142,071 |
| 2023 | $4,512 | $269,696 | $133,141 | $136,555 |
| 2022 | $4,151 | $264,409 | $130,531 | $133,878 |
| 2021 | $4,378 | $259,225 | $127,972 | $131,253 |
| 2020 | $4,169 | $256,568 | $126,660 | $129,908 |
| 2019 | $4,000 | $251,538 | $124,177 | $127,361 |
| 2018 | $3,789 | $246,607 | $121,743 | $124,864 |
| 2017 | $3,655 | $241,772 | $119,356 | $122,416 |
| 2016 | $3,544 | $237,032 | $117,016 | $120,016 |
| 2015 | $3,402 | $233,473 | $115,259 | $118,214 |
| 2014 | $3,705 | $228,901 | $113,002 | $115,899 |
Source: Public Records
Map