724 S Langdon St Mitchell, SD 57301
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $177,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
872
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 724 S Langdon St, Mitchell, SD 57301 and is currently estimated at $134,429, approximately $154 per square foot. 724 S Langdon St is a home located in Davison County with nearby schools including L.B. Williams Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2010
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Emmett Ron and Emmett Mona
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emmett Ron | $44,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $592 | $69,550 | $12,425 | $57,125 |
| 2024 | $568 | $69,550 | $12,425 | $57,125 |
| 2023 | $502 | $66,497 | $9,372 | $57,125 |
| 2022 | $1,043 | $54,220 | $8,520 | $45,700 |
| 2021 | $1,000 | $54,220 | $8,520 | $45,700 |
| 2020 | $979 | $51,475 | $7,950 | $43,525 |
| 2019 | $947 | $51,475 | $7,950 | $43,525 |
| 2018 | $921 | $48,550 | $7,100 | $41,450 |
| 2017 | $940 | $47,325 | $6,690 | $40,635 |
| 2016 | $994 | $46,530 | $6,690 | $39,840 |
| 2013 | -- | $45,000 | $6,690 | $38,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map