7244 Rowley Place Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $876,344 - $1,092,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,486
Sq Ft
$670/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7244 Rowley Place, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $996,336, approximately $670 per square foot. 7244 Rowley Place is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Pinewood Avenue Elementary School, Mt. Gleason Middle School, and Verdugo Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1993
Sold by
Day M Kathleen M and Day Sofia
Bought by
Muscat Cory M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,500
Interest Rate
6.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muscat Cory M | $195,000 | Southland Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Muscat Cory M | $175,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,170 | $330,444 | $149,217 | $181,227 |
| 2024 | $4,170 | $323,966 | $146,292 | $177,674 |
| 2023 | $4,093 | $317,615 | $143,424 | $174,191 |
| 2022 | $3,909 | $311,388 | $140,612 | $170,776 |
| 2021 | $3,856 | $305,283 | $137,855 | $167,428 |
| 2019 | $3,743 | $296,230 | $133,767 | $162,463 |
| 2018 | $3,655 | $290,423 | $131,145 | $159,278 |
| 2016 | $3,482 | $279,147 | $126,053 | $153,094 |
| 2015 | $3,433 | $274,955 | $124,160 | $150,795 |
| 2014 | $3,451 | $269,570 | $121,728 | $147,842 |
Source: Public Records
Map