10843 Hillhaven Ave Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $852,862 - $1,068,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,444
Sq Ft
$693/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10843 Hillhaven Ave, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $1,000,216, approximately $692 per square foot. 10843 Hillhaven Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Pinewood Avenue Elementary School, Mt. Gleason Middle School, and Verdugo Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2016
Sold by
Larson Donna Joan
Bought by
Larson Donna Joan and 2002 Donna Joan Larson Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2002
Sold by
Larson Donna Joan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larson Donna Joan | -- | Wfg National Title Co Of Ca | |
| Larson Donna Joan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Larson Donna Joan | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,063 | $69,064 | $17,369 | $51,695 |
| 2024 | $1,063 | $67,711 | $17,029 | $50,682 |
| 2023 | $1,047 | $66,385 | $16,696 | $49,689 |
| 2022 | $1,006 | $65,084 | $16,369 | $48,715 |
| 2021 | $986 | $63,809 | $16,049 | $47,760 |
| 2019 | $960 | $61,919 | $15,574 | $46,345 |
| 2018 | $902 | $60,706 | $15,269 | $45,437 |
| 2016 | $846 | $58,351 | $14,677 | $43,674 |
| 2015 | $836 | $57,475 | $14,457 | $43,018 |
| 2014 | $848 | $56,350 | $14,174 | $42,176 |
Source: Public Records
Map