10820 Hillhaven Ave Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $888,317 - $1,144,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,444
Sq Ft
$724/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10820 Hillhaven Ave, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $1,044,829, approximately $723 per square foot. 10820 Hillhaven Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Pinewood Avenue Elementary School, Mt. Gleason Middle School, and Verdugo Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2002
Sold by
Flynn Thomas M
Bought by
Flynn Thomas M and Flynn Kathleen A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2000
Sold by
Flynn Kathleen A
Bought by
Flynn Thomas M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,448
Interest Rate
8.22%
Estimated Equity
$991,381
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2000
Sold by
Fish George F and Fish Anna M
Bought by
Flynn Thomas M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,448
Interest Rate
8.22%
Estimated Equity
$991,381
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1998
Sold by
Fish George F and Fish Anna M
Bought by
Fish George F and Fish Anna M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1996
Sold by
Fish George Franklin
Bought by
Fish George F and Fish Anna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flynn Thomas M | -- | -- | |
| Flynn Thomas M | -- | Southland Title Company | |
| Flynn Thomas M | $244,000 | Southland Title Company | |
| Fish George F | -- | Transnation Title Insurance | |
| Fish George F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flynn Thomas M | $169,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,768 | $374,995 | $226,690 | $148,305 |
| 2024 | $4,768 | $367,644 | $222,246 | $145,398 |
| 2023 | $4,681 | $360,437 | $217,889 | $142,548 |
| 2022 | $4,470 | $353,370 | $213,617 | $139,753 |
| 2021 | $4,412 | $346,442 | $209,429 | $137,013 |
| 2020 | $4,453 | $342,891 | $207,282 | $135,609 |
| 2019 | $4,285 | $336,168 | $203,218 | $132,950 |
| 2018 | $4,200 | $329,578 | $199,234 | $130,344 |
| 2016 | $4,008 | $316,783 | $191,499 | $125,284 |
| 2015 | $3,952 | $312,026 | $188,623 | $123,403 |
| 2014 | $3,973 | $305,915 | $184,929 | $120,986 |
Source: Public Records
Map