NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,275,000 - $1,639,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,016 Sq Ft
$745/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 14, 2020

Last sale price $1,200,000 $595 Per Sq Ft

Est. 25% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $9,214 / mo

207 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2020

Opportunity awaits you! How would you like to be able to put your finishing touches on this newly constructed home in the coveted neighborhood of Clearpoint. This one story cul-de-sac home is over 2000 sq. ft with an open floor plan to the living room, kitchen and dining area with vaulted ceilings. It will have 4 bedrooms and 2 1/2 baths. It has many windows throughout and sliding doors to bring in all the natural light and the captivating views of the ocean, Channel Islands and beautiful surrounding hillside. Relax on your patio and enjoy the beautiful sunrises & sunsets.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sandra Jones

BHGRE Property Shoppe License #01984889 Listed on: 10/17/2019

BHGRE Property Shoppe

Last Buyer's Agent

Guadalupe Zendejas

Realty World Golden Era License #01758271

Realty World Golden Era

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2019 | Under Construction

Lot Details

  • 9,845 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot
  • Back Yard
  • Property is zoned RPD4U

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,016 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Sliding Doors
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Built by Full Circle Construction

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0700052205

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2019 | Under Construction

Lot Details

9,845 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Inclusions: To follow with Contractor ask me for details.
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name Other: Clearpoint IIB - 2362
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: RPD4U
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary, Custom Built
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 0700052205
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2016.00
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s)
  • Stories: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 595.24
  • Room Type: Master Bedroom

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Slab
  • View: Hills, Ocean
  • Builder Name: Full Circle Construction
  • Construction Materials: Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Paved, Garage - Single Door
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Land Lease Purchase: No
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Paved, Cul-De-Sac
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9845.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2300

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 9845.0000 Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 3, 2025
Sold by
Davis John and Davis Vanessa
Bought by
Davis John
Current Estimated Value
$1,501,670

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,800
Outstanding Balance
$72,061
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,429,609

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 17, 2019
Closed on
Apr 13, 2020
List Price
$1,300,000
Sold Price
$1,200,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$100,000
-7.69%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.81%
Original Mortgage
$913,000
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 3, 2009
Sold by
Mowery Julia E and Mowery Julie E
Bought by
Collins James W and Mowery Julia E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$449,000
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 2007
Sold by
Collins James W and Mowery Julie E
Bought by
Mowery Julie E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$465,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Davis John -- Monarch Title
Davis John $1,200,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Collins James W -- Lawyers Title Company
Mowery Julie E $232,500 Equity Title Company
Collins James W -- Stewart Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Davis John $72,800
Previous Owner Davis John $913,000
Previous Owner Collins James W $449,000
Previous Owner Mowery Julie E $465,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2020 05/14/20 Sold $1,200,000 -7.7% $595 / Sq Ft
05/11/2020 05/11/20 Pending -- -- --
10/17/2019 10/17/19 For Sale $1,300,000 -- $645 / Sq Ft
Source: Ventura County Regional Data Share

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $14,365 $1,344,527 $853,043 $491,484
2024 $14,365 $1,318,164 $836,316 $481,848
2023 $14,203 $1,292,318 $819,918 $472,400
2022 $12,878 $1,236,679 $803,841 $432,838
2021 $12,656 $1,212,431 $788,080 $424,351
2020 $5,081 $486,237 $226,843 $259,394
2019 $3,968 $166,796 $166,796 $0
2018 $3,938 $163,526 $163,526 $0
2017 $5,902 $562,954 $213,761 $349,193
2016 $9,280 $551,917 $209,570 $342,347
2015 $5,703 $543,628 $206,423 $337,205
2014 $5,621 $532,981 $202,381 $330,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Ventura County Regional Data Share

MLS Number: V0-219012761

Ventura County Regional Data Share

APN: 070-0-052-205

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.