7266 Briarcliff Cir Ventura, CA 93003
Poinsettia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,273,000 - $1,526,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,259
Sq Ft
$614/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7266 Briarcliff Cir, Ventura, CA 93003 and is currently estimated at $1,385,911, approximately $613 per square foot. 7266 Briarcliff Cir is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Poinsettia Elementary School, Cabrillo Middle School, and Ventura High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2011
Sold by
Brunner Donald E and Brunner Kathleen M
Bought by
Brunner Donald Ervin and Brunner Kathleen Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brunner Donald Ervin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,349 | $122,881 | $32,298 | $90,583 |
| 2024 | $1,349 | $120,472 | $31,665 | $88,807 |
| 2023 | $1,334 | $118,110 | $31,044 | $87,066 |
| 2022 | $1,245 | $115,795 | $30,436 | $85,359 |
| 2021 | $1,224 | $113,525 | $29,839 | $83,686 |
| 2020 | $1,213 | $112,363 | $29,534 | $82,829 |
| 2019 | $314 | $28,955 | $28,955 | $0 |
| 2018 | $234 | $21,288 | $21,288 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,122 | $103,242 | $27,828 | $75,414 |
| 2016 | $1,103 | $101,219 | $27,283 | $73,936 |
| 2015 | $1,086 | $99,700 | $26,874 | $72,826 |
| 2014 | $1,071 | $97,749 | $26,349 | $71,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map