725 Eagle Dr Aurora, IL 60506
Edgelawn Randall NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $365,000 - $397,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,170
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 725 Eagle Dr, Aurora, IL 60506 and is currently estimated at $386,433, approximately $178 per square foot. 725 Eagle Dr is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Mccleery Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and West Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2010
Sold by
Gonzalez Joel and Gonzalez Brandy R
Bought by
Gonzalez Joel and Gonzalez Brandy R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Outstanding Balance
$106,022
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$280,411
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2001
Sold by
Neumann Homes Inc
Bought by
Gonzalez Joel and Jernigan Brandy R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,900
Interest Rate
6.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2001
Sold by
Aurora Christian Schools Inc
Bought by
Neumann Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Joel | -- | None Available | |
| Gonzalez Joel | $183,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Neumann Homes Inc | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Joel | $158,000 | |
| Closed | Gonzalez Joel | $173,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Neumann Homes Inc | $40,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,876 | $120,100 | $21,211 | $98,889 |
| 2023 | $8,506 | $107,309 | $18,952 | $88,357 |
| 2022 | $8,136 | $97,910 | $17,292 | $80,618 |
| 2021 | $7,256 | $85,422 | $16,099 | $69,323 |
| 2020 | $6,866 | $79,345 | $14,954 | $64,391 |
| 2019 | $7,278 | $80,433 | $13,855 | $66,578 |
| 2018 | $6,727 | $73,388 | $12,816 | $60,572 |
| 2017 | $7,761 | $81,408 | $11,809 | $69,599 |
| 2016 | $6,878 | $70,746 | $10,123 | $60,623 |
| 2015 | -- | $61,228 | $8,705 | $52,523 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,841 | $7,326 | $50,515 |
| 2013 | -- | $60,999 | $7,221 | $53,778 |
Source: Public Records
Map