Seller's Agent in 2020
Don Wright
Hype Real Estate
(209) 495-8907
195 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $429,329
Welcome to Georgetown Ave in Turlock! This renovated, move-in ready home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1104 sqft of living space. Situated on a quiet street and WALKING distance to CSU Stanislaus! Features include NEW paint, flooring, baseboards, and new bathrooms. The kitchen has new quartz countertops, custom backsplash, and new appliances. New carpet as well as ceiling fans in every room. This is a great opportunity to own a home in a well established area of Turlock. So come, see, and fall in LOVE with Georgetown Ave!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Younenyourghanloojenizeh Toumas | $325,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Waseem Mujibullah | $182,500 | Stewart Title | |
| Gamegan Richardson Mary Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Abraham Johnie | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Younenyourghanloojenizeh Toumas | $319,113 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2020 04/16/20 | Sold | $325,000 | 0.0% | $294 / Sq Ft |
| 03/08/2020 03/08/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/05/2020 03/05/20 | Price Changed | $324,900 | -1.5% | $294 / Sq Ft |
| 02/27/2020 02/27/20 | Price Changed | $329,900 | -1.5% | $299 / Sq Ft |
| 02/14/2020 02/14/20 | For Sale | $334,900 | -- | $303 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,813 | $355,432 | $153,109 | $202,323 |
| 2024 | $3,742 | $348,463 | $150,107 | $198,356 |
| 2023 | $3,736 | $341,631 | $147,164 | $194,467 |
| 2022 | $3,689 | $334,933 | $144,279 | $190,654 |
| 2021 | $3,635 | $328,366 | $141,450 | $186,916 |
| 2020 | $2,689 | $242,000 | $140,000 | $102,000 |
| 2019 | $700 | $62,437 | $18,723 | $43,714 |
| 2018 | $699 | $61,213 | $18,356 | $42,857 |
| 2017 | $683 | $60,014 | $17,997 | $42,017 |
| 2016 | $638 | $58,839 | $17,645 | $41,194 |
| 2015 | $631 | $57,956 | $17,380 | $40,576 |
| 2014 | $625 | $56,822 | $17,040 | $39,782 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Don Wright
Hype Real Estate
(209) 495-8907
195 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Daniel Del Real
PMZ Real Estate
(209) 750-7019
875 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Ludivina Gould
Bloom Real Estate Group
(209) 640-3197
8 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 20008764
APN: 071-19-17
Ask me questions while you tour the home.