725 Harrison Ave Buffalo, NY 14223
Lincoln Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $194,000 - $240,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
944
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 725 Harrison Ave, Buffalo, NY 14223 and is currently estimated at $217,016, approximately $229 per square foot. 725 Harrison Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Ben Franklin Elementary School, Ben Franklin Middle School, and Kenmore East Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2004
Sold by
Derrick Richard M
Bought by
Derrick Karleen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1995
Sold by
Weller Alan R Weller Diana J
Bought by
Derrick Richard M and Derrick Karleen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Derrick Karleen | -- | -- | |
| Derrick Richard M | $73,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,392 | $42,800 | $6,000 | $36,800 |
| 2024 | $5,392 | $42,800 | $6,000 | $36,800 |
| 2023 | $5,265 | $42,800 | $6,000 | $36,800 |
| 2022 | $4,968 | $42,800 | $6,000 | $36,800 |
| 2021 | $4,951 | $42,800 | $6,000 | $36,800 |
| 2020 | $3,646 | $42,800 | $6,000 | $36,800 |
| 2019 | $3,525 | $42,800 | $6,000 | $36,800 |
| 2018 | $3,478 | $42,800 | $6,000 | $36,800 |
| 2017 | $1,748 | $42,800 | $6,000 | $36,800 |
| 2016 | $3,315 | $42,800 | $6,000 | $36,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,800 | $6,000 | $36,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,800 | $6,000 | $36,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map