725 Imperial Ave Modesto, CA 95358
Bret Harte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $336,000 - $367,690
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,240
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 725 Imperial Ave, Modesto, CA 95358 and is currently estimated at $354,423, approximately $285 per square foot. 725 Imperial Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Elementary School, Evelyn Hanshaw Middle School, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2025
Sold by
Arreola Octavio
Bought by
Daniel Arreola & Inocencia Aguilar De Arreola and Arreola
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2020
Sold by
Arreola Daniel
Bought by
Arreola Daniel and Arreola Inocencia Aguilar
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2005
Sold by
Arreola Cecilia
Bought by
Arreola Octavio
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Arreola & Inocencia Aguilar De Arreola | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Arreola Daniel | -- | None Available | |
| Arreola Octavio | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,670 | $140,786 | $49,500 | $91,286 |
| 2024 | $1,598 | $138,027 | $48,530 | $89,497 |
| 2023 | $1,575 | $135,322 | $47,579 | $87,743 |
| 2022 | $1,538 | $132,670 | $46,647 | $86,023 |
| 2021 | $1,451 | $130,070 | $45,733 | $84,337 |
| 2020 | $1,477 | $128,738 | $45,265 | $83,473 |
| 2019 | $1,444 | $126,215 | $44,378 | $81,837 |
| 2018 | $1,378 | $123,741 | $43,508 | $80,233 |
| 2017 | $1,346 | $121,315 | $42,655 | $78,660 |
| 2016 | $1,207 | $108,500 | $30,000 | $78,500 |
| 2015 | $1,229 | $110,500 | $20,000 | $90,500 |
| 2014 | $934 | $83,000 | $15,000 | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map