725 N Martelo Ave Pasadena, CA 91104
Casa Grande NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,288,000 - $1,486,000
About This Home
This home is located at 725 N Martelo Ave, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $1,357,952, approximately $1,246 per square foot. 725 N Martelo Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, Pasadena High School, and Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Ilean Yaghlegian | -- | None Available | |
| Rogers Steven Mark | -- | American Title Co | |
| Rogers Ilean Y | -- | Landsafe Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rogers Steven Mark | $300,700 | |
| Closed | Rogers Ilean Y | $210,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,230 | $542,474 | $317,484 | $224,990 |
| 2024 | $6,230 | $531,838 | $311,259 | $220,579 |
| 2023 | $6,175 | $521,410 | $305,156 | $216,254 |
| 2022 | $5,963 | $511,187 | $299,173 | $212,014 |
| 2021 | $5,722 | $501,164 | $293,307 | $207,857 |
| 2019 | $5,509 | $486,301 | $284,608 | $201,693 |
| 2018 | $5,562 | $476,767 | $279,028 | $197,739 |
| 2016 | $5,376 | $458,255 | $268,194 | $190,061 |
| 2015 | $5,316 | $451,373 | $264,166 | $187,207 |
| 2014 | $5,209 | $442,532 | $258,992 | $183,540 |
Map
- 2285 E Orange Grove Blvd
- 2270 E Orange Grove Blvd
- 2185 Paloma St
- 2215 Las Lunas St
- 2205 Las Lunas St
- 2151 E Mountain St
- 2187 E Villa St
- 2491 Monte Vista St
- 2089 E Mountain St
- 2417 E Dudley St
- 2461 Wagner St Unit 3
- 453 N Altadena Dr Unit 8
- 453 N Altadena Dr Unit 7
- 2193 Casa Grande St
- 2415 Casa Grande St
- 2556 E Villa St
- 2209 Queensberry Rd
- 2020 Casa Grande St
- 998 Bella Vista Ave
- 2024 Brigden Rd
- 2277 E Orange Grove Blvd
- 2265 E Orange Grove Blvd
- 2307 E Orange Grove Blvd
- 2278 Paloma St
- 2270 Paloma St
- 2255 E Orange Grove Blvd
- 2304 Paloma St
- 2319 E Orange Grove Blvd
- 2262 Paloma St
- 2310 Paloma St
- 2254 Paloma St
- 2231 E Orange Grove Blvd
- 2288 E Orange Grove Blvd
- 2280 E Orange Grove Blvd
- 2329 E Orange Grove Blvd
- 2320 Paloma St
- 2308 E Orange Grove Blvd
- 2246 Paloma St
- 2260 E Orange Grove Blvd
- 2330 Paloma St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.