NOT LISTED FOR SALE

725 W Beach St Bay Harbor, MI 49770

Estimated Value: $61,000 - $67,000

0.08 Acres
$800,000 Price per Acre
3,485 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 18, 2021

Last sale price $37,000

Est. 73% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $602 / mo

181 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of June 2021

This quaint village painted with beachy cottages is located in the heart of the Village at Bay Harbor. It has a small-town feel with sidewalks, bike trails, beach, marina, and shopping and dining. Take in a gentle breeze at Sunset Beach along the shores of Lake Michigan, stunning sunsets and evenings by the bonfire. This west facing homesite is ready for your Bay Harbor cottage where you can gather on your porch with your neighbors and friends.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chris Etienne

Harbor Sothebys International Realty Listed on: 12/11/2020

Lot Details

  • 3,485 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50' x 74'
  • Level Lot
  • Open Lot
  • Property is zoned PUD

HOA Fees

  • $189 Monthly HOA Fees

Additional Features

  • Water Views
  • Underground Utilities

Community Details

  • Bay Harbor Bh Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 52-18-03-410-112

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Lot Details

3,485 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$189 per month

Listing Details

  • Class: LOTS/LAND
  • Type: Lots/Land
  • Type 2: Lot
  • Lvt Date: 12/12/2020
  • Section: 03
  • S E V Yr: 14,900/2020
  • Survey: Y
  • Hd Approved: Y
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Interior Features

  • Features: Under Ground Utilities, Shared Access

• Association: Yes
  • Fees: 2265

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Dimensions: 50' x 74'
  • Estimated Number of Acres: 0.08
  • Zoning: PUD
  • Number Of Acres: Under 1
  • Terrain: Flat, Open

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 52-18-03-410-112

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 11, 2020
Closed on
Jun 16, 2021
List Price
$65,000
Sold Price
$37,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$28,000
-43.08%
Current Estimated Value
$64,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$27,000
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.78%

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 14, 2013
Closed on
Oct 10, 2013
Roxanne Beach
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate - HS
List Price
$39,000
Sold Price
$37,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,000
-5.13%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.00%
Original Mortgage
$29,600
Interest Rate
4.59%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 14, 2007
Sold by
Emmet County Treasurer
Bought by
Gerigery Fred M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 13, 2007
Sold by
Zembala Gary P
Bought by
Emmet County Treasurer

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 4, 2001
Sold by
Zembala Gary P
Bought by
Republic Bank

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Stockard Craig A Trust -- --
Jphowe Llc $37,000 Devon Title Agency
Gerigery Fred M $67,000 --
Emmet County Treasurer -- --
Republic Bank $256,000 --
Zembala Gary P $285,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Jphowe Llc $29,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/18/2021 06/18/21 Sold $37,000 -32.7% --
04/12/2021 04/12/21 Price Changed $55,000 -15.4% --
12/11/2020 12/11/20 For Sale $65,000 +75.7% --
10/18/2013 10/18/13 Sold $37,000 -5.1% -- View Prior Sale
08/22/2013 08/22/13 Pending -- -- --
05/14/2013 05/14/13 For Sale $39,000 -- --
Source: Northern Michigan MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $865 $49,800 $49,800 $0
2024 $8 $23,200 $23,200 $0
2023 $788 $20,400 $20,400 $0
2022 $788 $14,900 $14,900 $0
2021 $791 $14,900 $14,900 $0
2020 $804 $14,900 $14,900 $0
2019 -- $14,900 $14,900 $0
2018 -- $14,900 $14,900 $0
2017 -- $14,900 $14,900 $0
2016 -- $14,900 $14,900 $0
2015 -- $14,900 $0 $0
2014 -- $19,200 $0 $0

Source: Northern Michigan MLS

MLS Number: 463934

Northern Michigan MLS

APN: 52-18-03-410-112

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.