7253 Caldus Ave van Nuys, CA 91406
Estimated Value: $786,138 - $901,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,355
Sq Ft
$626/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7253 Caldus Ave, van Nuys, CA 91406 and is currently estimated at $847,785, approximately $625 per square foot. 7253 Caldus Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Anatola Avenue Elementary School, William Mulholland Middle, and Magnolia Science Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,119 | $72,011 | $28,408 | $43,603 |
| 2024 | $1,090 | $70,600 | $27,851 | $42,749 |
| 2023 | $1,074 | $69,216 | $27,305 | $41,911 |
| 2022 | $1,031 | $67,860 | $26,770 | $41,090 |
| 2021 | $1,011 | $66,531 | $26,246 | $40,285 |
| 2019 | $984 | $64,559 | $25,468 | $39,091 |
| 2018 | $893 | $63,294 | $24,969 | $38,325 |
| 2016 | $837 | $60,838 | $24,000 | $36,838 |
| 2015 | $827 | $59,925 | $23,640 | $36,285 |
| 2014 | $837 | $58,752 | $23,177 | $35,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map