7254 Chetwood Dr Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $900,975 - $1,286,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,409
Sq Ft
$769/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7254 Chetwood Dr, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $1,083,494, approximately $768 per square foot. 7254 Chetwood Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Pinewood Avenue Elementary School, Mt. Gleason Middle School, and Verdugo Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2022
Sold by
Hans And Heidi Spoelstra Living Trust
Bought by
Hans And Heidi Spoelstra Living Trust and Spoelstra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2004
Sold by
Spoelstra Hans Herman and Spoelstra Heidi Ursula
Bought by
Spoelstra Hans Herman and Spoelstra Heidi Ursula
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2004
Sold by
Spoelstra Hans Herman and Spoelstra Heidi Ursula
Bought by
Spoelstra Hans Herman and Spoelstra Heidi Ursula
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hans And Heidi Spoelstra Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Spoelstra Hans Herman | -- | -- | |
| Spoelstra Hans Herman | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,619 | $105,703 | $27,411 | $78,292 |
| 2024 | $1,619 | $103,631 | $26,874 | $76,757 |
| 2023 | $1,594 | $101,600 | $26,348 | $75,252 |
| 2022 | $1,533 | $99,609 | $25,832 | $73,777 |
| 2021 | $1,509 | $97,657 | $25,326 | $72,331 |
| 2019 | $1,471 | $94,763 | $24,576 | $70,187 |
| 2018 | $1,385 | $92,906 | $24,095 | $68,811 |
| 2016 | $1,314 | $89,300 | $23,160 | $66,140 |
| 2015 | $1,298 | $87,960 | $22,813 | $65,147 |
| 2014 | $1,320 | $86,238 | $22,367 | $63,871 |
Source: Public Records
Map