7259 Villa Ln Harrison, OH 45030
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $384,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,352
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7259 Villa Ln, Harrison, OH 45030 and is currently estimated at $341,565, approximately $252 per square foot. 7259 Villa Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including William Henry Harrison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2020
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Ertmer Betty Jane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,363
Outstanding Balance
$98,452
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$243,113
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2019
Sold by
Villas At Sedona Ridge Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ertmer Betty Jane | $224,725 | None Available | |
| Nvr Inc | $45,161 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ertmer Betty Jane | $112,363 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,450 | $89,684 | $17,640 | $72,044 |
| 2023 | $3,385 | $89,684 | $17,640 | $72,044 |
| 2022 | $3,448 | $80,273 | $16,296 | $63,977 |
| 2021 | $3,323 | $16,296 | $16,296 | $0 |
| 2020 | $808 | $16,296 | $16,296 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map