726 E Adams Ave Orange, CA 92867
Estimated Value: $1,078,000 - $1,146,385
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,583
Sq Ft
$699/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 726 E Adams Ave, Orange, CA 92867 and is currently estimated at $1,106,596, approximately $699 per square foot. 726 E Adams Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including California iInspire Academy, Yorba Middle School, and Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1997
Sold by
Mcgee Michael T and Mcgee Maribel O
Bought by
Barrett Raymond E and Barrett Sarah M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,150
Outstanding Balance
$34,323
Interest Rate
7.05%
Estimated Equity
$1,072,273
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrett Raymond E | $217,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barrett Raymond E | $206,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,910 | $346,483 | $219,639 | $126,844 |
| 2024 | $3,910 | $339,690 | $215,333 | $124,357 |
| 2023 | $3,820 | $333,030 | $211,111 | $121,919 |
| 2022 | $3,743 | $326,500 | $206,971 | $119,529 |
| 2021 | $3,640 | $320,099 | $202,913 | $117,186 |
| 2020 | $3,605 | $316,817 | $200,832 | $115,985 |
| 2019 | $3,560 | $310,605 | $196,894 | $113,711 |
| 2018 | $3,505 | $304,515 | $193,033 | $111,482 |
| 2017 | $3,363 | $298,545 | $189,248 | $109,297 |
| 2016 | $3,298 | $292,692 | $185,538 | $107,154 |
| 2015 | $3,249 | $288,296 | $182,751 | $105,545 |
| 2014 | $3,178 | $282,649 | $179,171 | $103,478 |
Source: Public Records
Map