726 E Cumberland Rd Orange, CA 92865
Estimated Value: $1,050,000 - $1,239,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,537
Sq Ft
$751/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 726 E Cumberland Rd, Orange, CA 92865 and is currently estimated at $1,154,533, approximately $751 per square foot. 726 E Cumberland Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Taft Elementary School, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2022
Sold by
Joe Adams Billy and Joe Audrey C
Bought by
Adams Family Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2021
Sold by
Adams Iva Joe and Adams Anna Jo
Bought by
William L Adams Family Trust and Adams
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2021
Sold by
Adams Billy Joe
Bought by
Adams Billy Joe and Adams Audrey C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2021
Sold by
William L Adams Decedents Trust and Adams Billy Joe
Bought by
Adams Billy Joe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2018
Sold by
Adams Iva Joe
Bought by
Adams Iva Joe and The William L Adams Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2000
Sold by
Adams William L and Adams Iva Joe
Bought by
Adams William L and Adams Iva Joe
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
7.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2000
Sold by
Richard Klatt and Richard Beverley
Bought by
Adams William L and Adams Iva Joe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
8.53%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1998
Sold by
Robert Ferris
Bought by
Klatt Richard W and Klatt Beverley A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | Morgan Law Group | |
| William L Adams Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Adams Billy Joe | -- | Inouye Edward S | |
| Adams Billy Joe | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Adams Iva Joe | -- | None Available | |
| Adams William L | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Adams William L | $290,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Klatt Richard W | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Adams William L | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Adams William L | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,012 | $445,716 | $350,436 | $95,280 |
| 2024 | $5,012 | $436,977 | $343,565 | $93,412 |
| 2023 | $4,900 | $428,409 | $336,828 | $91,581 |
| 2022 | $4,804 | $420,009 | $330,223 | $89,786 |
| 2021 | $7,765 | $411,774 | $323,748 | $88,026 |
| 2020 | $4,629 | $407,552 | $320,428 | $87,124 |
| 2019 | $4,572 | $399,561 | $314,145 | $85,416 |
| 2018 | $4,503 | $391,727 | $307,985 | $83,742 |
| 2017 | $4,319 | $384,047 | $301,947 | $82,100 |
| 2016 | $4,237 | $376,517 | $296,026 | $80,491 |
| 2015 | $4,175 | $370,862 | $291,580 | $79,282 |
| 2014 | $4,086 | $363,598 | $285,869 | $77,729 |
Source: Public Records
Map