804 E Emerson Ave Orange, CA 92865
Estimated Value: $1,019,000 - $1,238,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,561
Sq Ft
$734/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 E Emerson Ave, Orange, CA 92865 and is currently estimated at $1,146,226, approximately $734 per square foot. 804 E Emerson Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Taft Elementary School, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2014
Sold by
Orr Donald W
Bought by
Orr Christl C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1996
Sold by
Orr Marian M
Bought by
Orr Marian M and The Tom & Marian Orr Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orr Christl C | -- | None Available | |
| Orr Marian M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,598 | $502,219 | $379,695 | $122,524 |
| 2024 | $5,598 | $492,372 | $372,250 | $120,122 |
| 2023 | $5,474 | $482,718 | $364,951 | $117,767 |
| 2022 | $5,367 | $473,253 | $357,795 | $115,458 |
| 2021 | $5,219 | $463,974 | $350,779 | $113,195 |
| 2020 | $5,170 | $459,217 | $347,182 | $112,035 |
| 2019 | $5,106 | $450,213 | $340,374 | $109,839 |
| 2018 | $5,029 | $441,386 | $333,700 | $107,686 |
| 2017 | $4,823 | $432,732 | $327,157 | $105,575 |
| 2016 | $4,730 | $424,248 | $320,743 | $103,505 |
| 2015 | $4,661 | $417,876 | $315,925 | $101,951 |
| 2014 | $4,562 | $409,691 | $309,737 | $99,954 |
Source: Public Records
Map