726 Watson Ave Modesto, CA 95358
Parklawn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $68,000 - $321,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
696
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 726 Watson Ave, Modesto, CA 95358 and is currently estimated at $154,333, approximately $221 per square foot. 726 Watson Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Westport Elementary School, Blaker-Kinser Junior High School, and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2008
Sold by
Ruelas Felipe G
Bought by
Ruelas Alicia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Financial California Inc
Bought by
Ruelas Alicia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2008
Sold by
Webb Stanley D and Webb Mary L
Bought by
Wells Fargo Financial California Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2004
Sold by
Ruelas Felipe
Bought by
Ruelas Alicia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruelas Alicia | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Ruelas Alicia | $20,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Wells Fargo Financial California Inc | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Ruelas Alicia | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |