72657 Thrush Rd Unit 2 Palm Desert, CA 92260
Estimated Value: $238,588 - $267,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72657 Thrush Rd Unit 2, Palm Desert, CA 92260 and is currently estimated at $257,647, approximately $306 per square foot. 72657 Thrush Rd Unit 2 is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including La Quinta Middle School, Palm Desert High School, and George Washington Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2021
Sold by
Robbins Karen A and The Robbins Family Trust
Bought by
Obrien Brandon and Meraki Ventures Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2013
Sold by
Robbins Karen A
Bought by
Robbins Karen A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2008
Sold by
Robbins Verill and Robbins Esther J
Bought by
Robbins Steven B and Robbins Karen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,180
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1996
Sold by
Robbins Verill and Robbins Esther J
Bought by
Robbins Verill and Robbins Esther J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obrien Brandon | $60,000 | Wfg Title Company Of Ca | |
| Robbins Karen A | -- | None Available | |
| Robbins Steven B | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Robbins Verill | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Robbins Steven B | $61,180 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,596 | $178,598 | $45,460 | $133,138 |
| 2023 | $2,596 | $171,665 | $43,696 | $127,969 |
| 2022 | $2,457 | $168,300 | $42,840 | $125,460 |
| 2021 | $1,307 | $76,240 | $31,187 | $45,053 |
| 2020 | $1,289 | $75,460 | $30,868 | $44,592 |
| 2019 | $1,271 | $73,981 | $30,263 | $43,718 |
| 2018 | $1,253 | $72,531 | $29,670 | $42,861 |
| 2017 | $1,233 | $71,110 | $29,089 | $42,021 |
| 2016 | $1,210 | $69,717 | $28,519 | $41,198 |
| 2015 | $1,212 | $68,672 | $28,092 | $40,580 |
| 2014 | $1,197 | $67,329 | $27,543 | $39,786 |
Source: Public Records
Map