7268 Hillrose St Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $679,485 - $885,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$1,039/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7268 Hillrose St, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $748,371, approximately $1,039 per square foot. 7268 Hillrose St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Pinewood Avenue Elementary School, Mt. Gleason Middle School, and Verdugo Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2018
Sold by
Deyoung Marilyn
Bought by
Deyoung Marilyn and The Deyoung Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2016
Sold by
Waterman Jennifer
Bought by
Deyoung Marilyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2015
Sold by
Waterman Susan A
Bought by
Waterman Susan A and Susan A Waterman Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deyoung Marilyn | -- | None Available | |
| Deyoung Marilyn | $67,000 | None Available | |
| Waterman Susan A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,296 | $170,400 | $128,190 | $42,210 |
| 2024 | $2,260 | $167,060 | $125,677 | $41,383 |
| 2023 | $2,221 | $163,785 | $123,213 | $40,572 |
| 2022 | $2,123 | $160,575 | $120,798 | $39,777 |
| 2021 | $2,096 | $157,428 | $118,430 | $38,998 |
| 2019 | $2,037 | $152,761 | $114,918 | $37,843 |
| 2018 | $1,990 | $149,766 | $112,665 | $37,101 |
| 2016 | $719 | $44,891 | $27,730 | $17,161 |
| 2015 | $711 | $44,218 | $27,314 | $16,904 |
| 2014 | $728 | $43,352 | $26,779 | $16,573 |
Source: Public Records
Map