Estimated Value: $1,498,000 - $1,791,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,499
Sq Ft
$678/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7271 Mesa Dr, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,693,628, approximately $677 per square foot. 7271 Mesa Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Mar Vista Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2006
Sold by
Callero Joe and Callero Melody
Bought by
Callero Joe and Callero Melody
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$705,500
Outstanding Balance
$413,149
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,280,479
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2006
Sold by
Corder Stanley E and Corder Adoree J
Bought by
Callero Joe and Callero Meloday
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$705,500
Outstanding Balance
$413,149
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,280,479
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1996
Sold by
Corder Stanley Eugene and Corder Adoree J
Bought by
Corder Stanley E and Corder Adoree J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Callero Joe | -- | Accommodation | |
| Callero Joe | $882,000 | Santa Cruz Title Company | |
| Corder Stanley E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Callero Joe | $705,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,891 | $1,181,696 | $709,018 | $472,678 |
| 2023 | $13,621 | $1,135,810 | $681,486 | $454,324 |
| 2022 | $13,339 | $1,113,539 | $668,124 | $445,415 |
| 2021 | $12,981 | $1,091,705 | $655,023 | $436,682 |
| 2020 | $12,769 | $1,080,511 | $648,307 | $432,204 |
| 2019 | $12,543 | $1,059,325 | $635,595 | $423,730 |
| 2018 | $11,765 | $997,459 | $598,478 | $398,981 |
| 2017 | $11,258 | $940,999 | $564,602 | $376,397 |
| 2016 | $10,418 | $871,296 | $522,780 | $348,516 |
| 2015 | $9,932 | $821,977 | $493,188 | $328,789 |
| 2014 | $8,984 | $740,520 | $444,313 | $296,207 |
Source: Public Records
Map