728 E Main St Union City, TN 38261
Estimated Value: $384,000 - $542,000
Studio
3
Baths
5,506
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 728 E Main St, Union City, TN 38261 and is currently estimated at $461,713, approximately $83 per square foot. 728 E Main St is a home located in Obion County with nearby schools including Union City Elementary School, Union City Middle School, and Union City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2012
Sold by
Graham Richard Newell
Bought by
Long Graham Richard Newell and Long Graham Anna Katherine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1983
Bought by
Graham Richard Newell and Bettie Rene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1972
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Graham Richard Newell | -- | -- | |
| Graham Richard Newell | $500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $125,575 | $5,600 | $119,975 |
| 2024 | -- | $125,575 | $5,600 | $119,975 |
| 2023 | $3,520 | $125,575 | $5,600 | $119,975 |
| 2022 | $1,343 | $83,950 | $4,000 | $79,950 |
| 2021 | $1,316 | $83,950 | $4,000 | $79,950 |
| 2020 | $1,343 | $83,950 | $4,000 | $79,950 |
| 2019 | $3,078 | $83,950 | $4,000 | $79,950 |
| 2018 | $3,059 | $82,725 | $4,000 | $78,725 |
| 2017 | $1,924 | $50,500 | $4,000 | $46,500 |
| 2016 | $1,924 | $50,500 | $4,000 | $46,500 |
| 2015 | $1,915 | $50,500 | $4,000 | $46,500 |
| 2014 | $1,915 | $50,500 | $4,000 | $46,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map