728 E Williamson Ave Harlingen, TX 78550
Estimated Value: $185,639 - $217,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,460
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 728 E Williamson Ave, Harlingen, TX 78550 and is currently estimated at $202,160, approximately $138 per square foot. 728 E Williamson Ave is a home located in Cameron County with nearby schools including Austin Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Harlingen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2021
Sold by
Estate Of Ihsan M Cavusoglu
Bought by
Cavusoglu Erol I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1997
Sold by
U S Home Corp
Bought by
Cavusoglu Ihsan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,500
Outstanding Balance
$6,451
Interest Rate
7.89%
Estimated Equity
$195,709
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cavusoglu Erol I | -- | None Available | |
| Cavusoglu Ihsan M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cavusoglu Ihsan M | $52,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,373 | $156,554 | $39,035 | $117,519 |
| 2024 | $3,373 | $162,587 | $41,759 | $120,828 |
| 2023 | $3,316 | $156,642 | $27,537 | $129,105 |
| 2022 | $2,743 | $113,731 | $19,669 | $94,062 |
| 2021 | $2,683 | $109,797 | $15,735 | $94,062 |
| 2020 | $2,775 | $111,005 | $15,735 | $95,270 |
| 2019 | $2,802 | $111,601 | $13,920 | $97,681 |
| 2018 | $2,335 | $92,147 | $13,133 | $79,014 |
| 2017 | $2,329 | $93,111 | $13,133 | $79,978 |
| 2016 | $2,344 | $93,701 | $13,133 | $80,568 |
| 2015 | $1,454 | $94,661 | $13,133 | $81,528 |
Source: Public Records
Map