801 E Williamson Ave Harlingen, TX 78550
Estimated Value: $184,201 - $210,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 801 E Williamson Ave, Harlingen, TX 78550 and is currently estimated at $193,800, approximately $158 per square foot. 801 E Williamson Ave is a home located in Cameron County with nearby schools including Austin Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Harlingen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2022
Sold by
Galvan Armando and Galvan Oralia Mendoza
Bought by
Ruiz Cynthia Marie Galvan and Ruiz Ricardo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruiz Cynthia Marie Galvan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,473 | $160,320 | $54,374 | $105,946 |
| 2024 | $2,473 | $167,087 | $58,167 | $108,920 |
| 2023 | $3,149 | $148,767 | $38,357 | $110,410 |
| 2022 | $2,680 | $111,091 | $27,398 | $83,693 |
| 2021 | $2,607 | $106,696 | $21,918 | $84,778 |
| 2020 | $2,694 | $107,782 | $21,918 | $85,864 |
| 2019 | $2,471 | $107,419 | $19,389 | $88,030 |
| 2018 | $2,268 | $89,498 | $18,293 | $71,205 |
| 2017 | $2,260 | $90,365 | $18,293 | $72,072 |
| 2016 | $2,278 | $91,076 | $18,293 | $72,783 |
| 2015 | $2,038 | $91,940 | $18,293 | $73,647 |
Source: Public Records
Map