728 Ector St Denton, TX 76201
Rayzor Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $408,000 - $535,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,042
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 728 Ector St, Denton, TX 76201 and is currently estimated at $464,333, approximately $152 per square foot. 728 Ector St is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Newton Rayzor Elementary School, Calhoun Middle School, and Denton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2014
Sold by
Davis Jerry and Davis Charlotte
Bought by
Davis Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2013
Sold by
Higgs Burness R and The Burness R Higgs Revocable
Bought by
Davis Nicole and Davis Jerry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Nicole | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Nicole | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,928 | $478,170 | $184,360 | $319,838 |
| 2024 | $8,391 | $434,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,935 | $395,182 | $184,360 | $210,822 |
| 2022 | $7,766 | $365,852 | $136,731 | $245,946 |
| 2021 | $7,394 | $348,583 | $103,410 | $245,173 |
| 2020 | $6,911 | $302,357 | $68,940 | $233,417 |
| 2019 | $7,254 | $304,019 | $68,940 | $236,221 |
| 2018 | $6,676 | $276,381 | $68,940 | $207,441 |
| 2017 | $6,277 | $253,950 | $68,940 | $185,010 |
| 2016 | $5,824 | $235,618 | $68,940 | $166,678 |
| 2015 | $3,683 | $224,083 | $68,940 | $155,143 |
| 2013 | -- | $185,229 | $56,079 | $129,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map