809 Ector St Denton, TX 76201
Rayzor Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $340,000 - $533,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Ector St, Denton, TX 76201 and is currently estimated at $427,188, approximately $237 per square foot. 809 Ector St is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Newton Rayzor Elementary School, Calhoun Middle School, and Denton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2020
Sold by
Goodwin Michael and Wensel Amatey C
Bought by
Davis Elizabeth M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,648
Outstanding Balance
$248,964
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$178,224
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2018
Sold by
Mcgee Family Partners Ltd
Bought by
Goodwin Michael and Wensel Amatey C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,500
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2012
Sold by
Mckay Mary F and Mckay Mary
Bought by
Mcgee Family Partners
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Elizabeth M | -- | None Available | |
| Goodwin Michael | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Mcgee Family Partners | -- | Stewart |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Elizabeth M | $284,648 | |
| Previous Owner | Goodwin Michael | $187,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,803 | $433,618 | $200,747 | $319,276 |
| 2024 | $7,391 | $382,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,590 | $402,837 | $100,373 | $352,814 |
| 2022 | $6,869 | $323,596 | $100,373 | $235,502 |
| 2021 | $6,089 | $273,891 | $100,373 | $173,518 |
| 2020 | $4,063 | $177,767 | $100,373 | $77,394 |
| 2019 | $4,346 | $182,137 | $100,373 | $81,764 |
| 2018 | $3,865 | $160,000 | $100,373 | $59,627 |
| 2017 | $3,831 | $155,000 | $100,373 | $54,627 |
| 2016 | $3,069 | $124,172 | $65,668 | $58,504 |
| 2015 | $2,002 | $95,000 | $53,134 | $41,866 |
| 2013 | -- | $80,000 | $53,134 | $26,866 |
Source: Public Records
Map