72840 Grapevine St Palm Desert, CA 92260
South Palm Desert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $328,590 - $445,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72840 Grapevine St, Palm Desert, CA 92260 and is currently estimated at $372,648, approximately $306 per square foot. 72840 Grapevine St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including La Quinta Middle School, Palm Desert High School, and George Washington Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2000
Sold by
Thompson William A
Bought by
Thompson William A and Thompson Mary E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson William A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,597 | $172,564 | $49,849 | $122,715 |
| 2023 | $2,524 | $165,864 | $47,914 | $117,950 |
| 2022 | $2,387 | $162,613 | $46,975 | $115,638 |
| 2021 | $2,325 | $159,425 | $46,054 | $113,371 |
| 2020 | $2,288 | $157,791 | $45,582 | $112,209 |
| 2019 | $2,739 | $195,000 | $50,000 | $145,000 |
| 2018 | $1,888 | $131,905 | $41,213 | $90,692 |
| 2017 | $1,854 | $129,319 | $40,405 | $88,914 |
| 2016 | $1,814 | $126,784 | $39,613 | $87,171 |
| 2015 | $1,817 | $124,881 | $39,019 | $85,862 |
| 2014 | $1,791 | $122,436 | $38,255 | $84,181 |
Source: Public Records
Map