729 Amelia Ct Pilot Point, TX 76258
Estimated payment $2,544/month
Highlights
- Popular Property
- Farmhouse Style Home
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Open Floorplan
- Community Pool
- 2 Car Attached Garage
About This Home
UNBELIEVABLE ASSUMABLE 4.99% FHA LOAN means NO DOWN PAYMENT, OR COSTLY BUY DOWN points in interest rate, just a few fees and take over the monthly payments at 4.99%! THIS IS ALSO AN INVESTORS DREAM RENTAL PROPERTY. NO MUD or PID!! Discover this beautifully designed home featuring a spacious open floor plan, ideally situated just minutes from Lake Ray Roberts and the charming Pilot Point Square. Enjoy the best of both worlds-peaceful small town living with convenient access to the North Dallas Tollway just a few miles away. Located in the sought-after Windrose community, known for its modern ranch-style architecture and larger lot sizes, this home offers access to a welcoming neighborhood and community pool. The layout is perfect for everyday living and entertaining, with seamless flow between the kitchen, dining, and main living areas. The main level features the primary suite with a generous en-suite bath and oversized walk-in closet, plus an additional guest bedroom and full bath. Upstairs includes two spacious bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a secondary living area, perfect for multi-generational living or a private retreat for guests. Step outside to a covered back patio overlooking a spacious backyard with plenty of room to add a pool or create your ideal outdoor living space. This home is FHA loan assumable-CALL THE LISTING AGENT FOR DETAILS ON THE ASSUMABLE LOAN PROCESS AND TO SCHEDULE YOUR TOUR TODAY!
Listing Agent
INC Realty, LLC Brokerage Phone: (817) 875-4992 License #0689390 Listed on: 02/04/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $7,975
Year Built
- Built in 2022
HOA Fees
- $71 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Front Facing Garage
Home Design
- Farmhouse Style Home
- Modern Architecture
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 2,448 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Laundry
- Laundry in Utility Room
- Washer and Dryer Hookup
Home Security
- Prewired Security
- Smart Home
Schools
- Pilot Point Elementary And Middle School
- Covered Patio or Porch
- 6,882 Sq Ft Lot
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 319783
- Tax Block M
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include all facilities, management
- Assured Management Association
- Windrose Ph 1 Subdivision
Recreation
- Community Pool
Matterport 3D Tour
Floorplans
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,049 | $365,000 | $73,366 | $291,634 |
| 2024 | $7,049 | $382,055 | $73,338 | $308,717 |
| 2023 | $1,877 | $86,025 | $22,454 | $63,571 |
| 2022 | $225 | $9,504 | $9,504 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | Price Changed | $339,000 | -3.1% | $138 / Sq Ft |
| 03/03/2026 03/03/26 | Price Changed | $350,000 | -2.8% | $143 / Sq Ft |
| 02/04/2026 02/04/26 | For Sale | $360,000 | -- | $147 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed | -- | None Listed On Document |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $360,342 | FHA | |
| Closed | $360,342 | FHA |
About the Listing Agent
Helping people make their next move is more than my job-it's what I love to do! And above all, I believe relationships matter more than sheer numbers.
I specialize in working with first-time homebuyers, those downsizing after many years, and clients navigating the new construction process. With strong relationships with local builders, I often have access to new construction opportunities that are not publicly listed for sale-meaning y recorded sales don't always reflect the full scope of
Carrie's Other Listings
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 21167753
APN: 319783
- 822 Amelia Ct
- 812 Primrose Ln
- 749 Sweet Pea Dr
- 743 Sweet Pea Dr
- 709 Sweet Pea Dr
- 705 Sweet Pea Dr
- 763 Sweet Pea Dr
- 775 Sweet Pea Dr
- 728 Sweet Pea Dr
- 722 Sweet Pea Dr
- 756 Sweet Pea Dr
- 811 Sweet Pea Dr