729 Climate Dr Brandon, FL 33511
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $356,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,412
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 729 Climate Dr, Brandon, FL 33511 and is currently estimated at $326,989, approximately $231 per square foot. 729 Climate Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Kingswood Elementary School, Rodgers Middle School, and Brandon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2022
Sold by
Morton Rebecca S and Scott Derek
Bought by
Morton Rebecca S and Morton Derek Scott
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,500
Outstanding Balance
$196,758
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$130,231
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morton Rebecca S | -- | Majesty Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morton Rebecca S | $213,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,155 | $221,215 | $79,954 | $141,261 |
| 2024 | $4,155 | $212,331 | $71,070 | $141,261 |
| 2023 | $3,847 | $200,690 | $53,302 | $147,388 |
| 2022 | $3,588 | $202,697 | $53,302 | $149,395 |
| 2021 | $3,167 | $151,049 | $39,977 | $111,072 |
| 2020 | $2,866 | $135,037 | $35,535 | $99,502 |
| 2019 | $2,762 | $132,229 | $35,535 | $96,694 |
| 2018 | $2,564 | $123,494 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,369 | $110,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,202 | $97,987 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,041 | $89,079 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,879 | $81,091 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $77,128 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map