7298 Idyllwild Ln Riverside, CA 92503
Arlanza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $599,000 - $634,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,459
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7298 Idyllwild Ln, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $617,750, approximately $423 per square foot. 7298 Idyllwild Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Rosemary Kennedy Elementary School, Loma Vista Middle School, and Norte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2025
Sold by
Navarrette Rene G
Bought by
Navarrette Family Trust and Navarrette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1995
Sold by
Navarette Antonio R and Naverrette Antonio R
Bought by
Navarrette Antonio R and Navarrette Rene G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
7.58%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Navarrette Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Navarrette Antonio R | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Navarrette Antonio R | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,394 | $196,357 | $66,355 | $130,002 |
| 2023 | $2,394 | $188,733 | $63,779 | $124,954 |
| 2022 | $2,218 | $185,033 | $62,529 | $122,504 |
| 2021 | $2,192 | $181,405 | $61,303 | $120,102 |
| 2020 | $2,157 | $179,546 | $60,675 | $118,871 |
| 2019 | $2,130 | $176,027 | $59,486 | $116,541 |
| 2018 | $2,101 | $172,576 | $58,320 | $114,256 |
| 2017 | $2,063 | $169,193 | $57,177 | $112,016 |
| 2016 | $2,029 | $165,876 | $56,056 | $109,820 |
| 2015 | $2,000 | $163,386 | $55,215 | $108,171 |
| 2014 | $1,992 | $160,188 | $54,135 | $106,053 |
Source: Public Records
Map