73 Bay Front Place Hampton, VA 23664
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $982,000 - $1,236,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
4,207
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Bay Front Place, Hampton, VA 23664 and is currently estimated at $1,138,092, approximately $270 per square foot. 73 Bay Front Place is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Francis Asbury Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2016
Sold by
Mumford David B and Mumford Debra Kaye
Bought by
Peou Pastien and Cwiak Kari K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$561,000
Outstanding Balance
$447,799
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$690,293
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peou Pastien | $561,000 | Omni Title & Escrow Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peou Pastien | $561,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,845 | $1,025,500 | $233,800 | $791,700 |
| 2024 | $11,321 | $984,400 | $199,800 | $784,600 |
| 2023 | $11,387 | $969,400 | $170,000 | $799,400 |
| 2022 | $10,080 | $854,200 | $170,000 | $684,200 |
| 2021 | $8,874 | $705,200 | $170,000 | $535,200 |
| 2020 | $8,744 | $705,200 | $170,000 | $535,200 |
| 2019 | $8,744 | $705,200 | $294,100 | $411,100 |
| 2018 | $8,751 | $703,800 | $294,100 | $409,700 |
| 2017 | $8,821 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $8,681 | $692,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,681 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $9,238 | $712,600 | $294,100 | $418,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map