73 Lakeside Dr Corte Madera, CA 94925
Estimated Value: $1,616,000 - $3,165,927
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,913
Sq Ft
$805/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Lakeside Dr, Corte Madera, CA 94925 and is currently estimated at $2,343,982, approximately $804 per square foot. 73 Lakeside Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Neil Cummins Elementary School, The Cove School, and Hall Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2020
Sold by
Spurzem Karl R and Spurzem Louisiana F
Bought by
Spurzem Karl R and Spurzem Louisiana F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2020
Sold by
Spurzem Karl R and Spurzem Louisiana F
Bought by
Spurzem Karl R and Spurzem Louisiana F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2014
Sold by
Spurzem Karl R and Spurzem Louisiana F
Bought by
Karl & Louisiana Spurzem Trust and Spurzem Louisiana F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spurzem Karl R | -- | None Available | |
| Spurzem Karl R | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Spurzem Karl R | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Karl & Louisiana Spurzem Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Spurzem Karl R | $360,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,897 | $917,230 | $320,049 | $597,181 |
| 2024 | $12,857 | $899,246 | $313,774 | $585,472 |
| 2023 | $12,367 | $881,616 | $307,622 | $573,994 |
| 2022 | $12,239 | $864,330 | $301,591 | $562,739 |
| 2021 | $12,022 | $847,383 | $295,677 | $551,706 |
| 2020 | $11,987 | $838,696 | $292,646 | $546,050 |
| 2019 | $11,398 | $822,253 | $286,908 | $535,345 |
| 2018 | $11,090 | $806,132 | $281,283 | $524,849 |
| 2017 | $10,995 | $790,326 | $275,767 | $514,559 |
| 2016 | $10,546 | $774,834 | $270,361 | $504,473 |
| 2015 | $10,379 | $763,198 | $266,301 | $496,897 |
| 2014 | $9,927 | $748,250 | $261,085 | $487,165 |
Source: Public Records
Map