77 Lakeside Dr Corte Madera, CA 94925
Estimated Value: $1,613,000 - $2,438,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,626
Sq Ft
$1,213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 77 Lakeside Dr, Corte Madera, CA 94925 and is currently estimated at $1,971,796, approximately $1,212 per square foot. 77 Lakeside Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Neil Cummins Elementary School, The Cove School, and Hall Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2019
Sold by
Niedzwetzki Gisela and Niedzwetzki Harry
Bought by
Westle Joel and Davis Andria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,035,000
Outstanding Balance
$896,563
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$1,075,233
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2006
Sold by
Niedzwetzki Gisela
Bought by
Niedzwetzki Gisela and Niedzwetzki Harry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2006
Sold by
Niedwetzki Harry and Niedzwetzki Harry
Bought by
Niedzwetzki Gisela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2004
Sold by
Niedzwetzki Gisela
Bought by
Niedzwetzki Gisela and Niedwetzki Harry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$253,000
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2004
Sold by
Niedzwetzki Gisela Anna
Bought by
Niedzwetzki Gisela Anna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$253,000
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2004
Sold by
Niedzwetzki Gisela
Bought by
Niedzwetzki Gisela and Niedzwetzki Harry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$253,000
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1997
Sold by
Niedzwetzki Willi A and Niedzwetzki Gisela A
Bought by
Niedzwetzki Willi A and Niedzwetzki Gisela A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Westle Joel | $1,595,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Niedzwetzki Gisela | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Niedzwetzki Gisela | $14,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Niedzwetzki Gisela | -- | -- | |
| Niedzwetzki Gisela Anna | -- | -- | |
| Niedzwetzki Gisela | -- | -- | |
| Niedzwetzki Willi A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Westle Joel | $1,035,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Niedzwetzki Gisela | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Niedzwetzki Gisela Anna | $253,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,667 | $1,741,058 | $1,093,630 | $647,428 |
| 2024 | $21,719 | $1,706,926 | $1,072,190 | $634,736 |
| 2023 | $21,070 | $1,673,462 | $1,051,170 | $622,292 |
| 2022 | $20,899 | $1,640,651 | $1,030,560 | $610,091 |
| 2021 | $20,554 | $1,608,493 | $1,010,360 | $598,133 |
| 2020 | $20,540 | $1,592,000 | $1,000,000 | $592,000 |
| 2019 | $3,298 | $143,251 | $51,782 | $91,469 |
| 2018 | $2,429 | $140,442 | $50,767 | $89,675 |
| 2017 | $2,499 | $137,689 | $49,772 | $87,917 |
| 2016 | $2,419 | $134,990 | $48,796 | $86,194 |
| 2015 | $2,425 | $132,962 | $48,063 | $84,899 |
| 2014 | $2,329 | $130,358 | $47,122 | $83,236 |
Source: Public Records
Map