O
Seller's Agent in 2026
Olivia Tjie
Redfin Corp.
Estimated Value: $843,000 - $922,221
Continue to show! Discover your next home in Milton's Desirable Neighborhood! This 4-bedroom Colonial is situated in a quiet street with direct access to the Blue Hills Reservation and just moments from the prestigious Wollaston Golf Club. This home offers ample room of comfortable living space, featuring a warm and inviting living room, eat-in kitchen, dining room, half bath and a 4-season porch on the first floor. Second floor hosts four bedrooms with good size closets, full bath, and a spacious walk-up attic waiting to be finished. The property also boasts a partially finished basement with a wood-burning fireplace that can be used as a family room, home office, or gym. Great leveled spacious back yard for entertainment! With its convenient location, excellent school district, walking distance to bus stop, quick access to expressways, close to hiking trails, skiing, this home offers the perfect blend of suburban charm and city accessibility. Don't miss out!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Olivia Tjie
Redfin Corp. Listed on: 11/13/2025
Co-Listed By
Surabhi Rathi
Redfin Corp.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Inda Michelle | $859,000 | -- | |
| Banh Bill | $275,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Inda Michelle | $772,282 | |
| Previous Owner | Banh Bill | $194,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Banh Bill | $220,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/05/2026 02/05/26 | Sold | $859,000 | 0.0% | $438 / Sq Ft |
| 12/30/2025 12/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/19/2025 12/19/25 | For Sale | $859,000 | 0.0% | $438 / Sq Ft |
| 12/16/2025 12/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/13/2025 11/13/25 | For Sale | $859,000 | -- | $438 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,580 | $773,700 | $461,800 | $311,900 |
| 2024 | $8,277 | $758,000 | $439,800 | $318,200 |
| 2023 | $8,206 | $719,800 | $419,100 | $300,700 |
| 2022 | $8,143 | $653,000 | $419,100 | $233,900 |
| 2021 | $7,732 | $588,900 | $366,000 | $222,900 |
| 2020 | $8,035 | $612,400 | $394,500 | $217,900 |
| 2019 | $7,837 | $594,600 | $383,000 | $211,600 |
| 2018 | $6,911 | $500,400 | $291,400 | $209,000 |
| 2017 | $6,463 | $476,600 | $277,500 | $199,100 |
| 2016 | $6,017 | $445,700 | $251,100 | $194,600 |
| 2015 | $5,916 | $424,400 | $231,300 | $193,100 |
O
Seller's Agent in 2026
Olivia Tjie
Redfin Corp.
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Surabhi Rathi
Redfin Corp.
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Mary Forde
Insight Realty Group, Inc.
(617) 823-3146
1 in this area
63 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73454577
APN: MILT-000000-N000005A-000016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.