73 Scott Rd Wolfeboro, NH 03894
Estimated Value: $578,000 - $1,079,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
895
Sq Ft
$1,031/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 73 Scott Rd, Wolfeboro, NH 03894 and is currently estimated at $923,166, approximately $1,031 per square foot. 73 Scott Rd is a home with nearby schools including Crescent Lake School, Carpenter Elementary School, and Kingswood Regional Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,622 | $1,270,600 | $1,209,600 | $61,000 |
| 2024 | $10,146 | $638,100 | $589,500 | $48,600 |
| 2023 | $9,440 | $642,600 | $589,500 | $53,100 |
| 2022 | $8,495 | $642,600 | $589,500 | $53,100 |
| 2021 | $8,784 | $642,600 | $589,500 | $53,100 |
| 2020 | $8,360 | $642,600 | $589,500 | $53,100 |
| 2019 | $9,024 | $569,700 | $537,500 | $32,200 |
| 2018 | $9,001 | $569,700 | $537,500 | $32,200 |
| 2017 | $8,468 | $565,300 | $537,500 | $27,800 |
| 2016 | $8,270 | $565,300 | $537,500 | $27,800 |
| 2015 | $7,886 | $565,300 | $537,500 | $27,800 |
| 2014 | $8,546 | $656,900 | $612,000 | $44,900 |
| 2013 | $8,422 | $656,400 | $612,000 | $44,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map