Seller's Agent in 2026
Bradley Gregerson
Keller Williams Realty Twn Ctr
(757) 291-9832
2 in this area
61 Total Sales
Check out this awesome 2-bedroom, 1-bath condo in the Hampton Club Condos community! Located on the first floor, this place is move-in ready for anyone looking for easy, low-maintenance living. Whether you're a first-time buyer, downsizing, or looking for a solid investment, this one’s got you covered. The gated community gives you peace of mind, and with assigned parking, you'll always have a spot. The amenities are great too, with a clubhouse, pool, trash removal, and ground maintenance – plus pets are welcome! You can’t beat the location – just 10-15 minutes from the Hampton Coliseum, Peninsula Town Center, Langley AFB, and more. Whether you're looking for your next home or a smart investment, this condo is a great find!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Twn Ctr Listed on: 02/27/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $123,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Bargain Sale Deed | $110,000 | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $92,625 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $901,850 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | Sold | $123,500 | -0.4% | $168 / Sq Ft |
| 04/06/2026 04/06/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/27/2026 02/27/26 | For Sale | $124,000 | -- | $169 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,613 | $133,100 | $25,000 | $108,100 |
| 2024 | $1,413 | $122,900 | $20,000 | $102,900 |
| 2023 | $1,194 | $102,900 | $20,000 | $82,900 |
| 2022 | $955 | $80,900 | $15,000 | $65,900 |
| 2021 | $849 | $58,200 | $11,000 | $47,200 |
| 2020 | $615 | $49,600 | $11,000 | $38,600 |
| 2019 | $569 | $45,900 | $11,000 | $34,900 |
| 2018 | $610 | $41,600 | $11,000 | $30,600 |
| 2017 | $610 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $610 | $41,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $610 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $600 | $41,600 | $11,000 | $30,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Bradley Gregerson
Keller Williams Realty Twn Ctr
(757) 291-9832
2 in this area
61 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Katie Sanders
Own Real Estate LLC
(757) 404-2839
2 in this area
50 Total Sales
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10622696
APN: 7002564
Ask me questions while you tour the home.