730 5th Ave San Francisco, CA 94118
Inner Richmond NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,046,704 - $2,648,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,128
Sq Ft
$1,130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 730 5th Ave, San Francisco, CA 94118 and is currently estimated at $2,405,676, approximately $1,130 per square foot. 730 5th Ave is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Frank McCoppin Elementary, Roosevelt Middle School, and Stratford School - San Francisco 14th Avenue.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1994
Sold by
Louie Carolyn Joan W
Bought by
Louie Vincent A and Louie Carolyn J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Louie Vincent A | -- | -- | |
| Louie Vincent A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,294 | $110,133 | $45,245 | $64,888 |
| 2024 | $1,294 | $107,974 | $44,358 | $63,616 |
| 2023 | $1,275 | $105,858 | $43,489 | $62,369 |
| 2022 | $1,590 | $103,784 | $42,637 | $61,147 |
| 2021 | $1,231 | $101,750 | $41,801 | $59,949 |
| 2020 | $1,234 | $100,708 | $41,373 | $59,335 |
| 2019 | $1,194 | $98,734 | $40,562 | $58,172 |
| 2018 | $1,155 | $96,799 | $39,767 | $57,032 |
| 2017 | $1,141 | $94,902 | $38,988 | $55,914 |
| 2016 | $1,094 | $93,042 | $38,224 | $54,818 |
| 2015 | $1,080 | $91,645 | $37,650 | $53,995 |
| 2014 | $1,052 | $89,851 | $36,913 | $52,938 |
Source: Public Records
Map