730 E 3rd St Unit B Long Beach, CA 90802
East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,316,000 - $2,136,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$1,776/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 730 E 3rd St Unit B, Long Beach, CA 90802 and is currently estimated at $1,619,333, approximately $1,775 per square foot. 730 E 3rd St Unit B is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stevenson Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2004
Sold by
Zwigart Anthony
Bought by
Varciag Mike
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$515,000
Outstanding Balance
$254,617
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,364,716
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Varciag Mike | $800,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Varciag Mike | $515,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,369 | $1,115,116 | $264,835 | $850,281 |
| 2024 | $15,619 | $1,093,252 | $259,643 | $833,609 |
| 2023 | $17,202 | $1,222,566 | $574,645 | $647,921 |
| 2022 | $16,169 | $1,198,595 | $563,378 | $635,217 |
| 2021 | $14,325 | $1,030,198 | $244,668 | $785,530 |
| 2020 | $14,254 | $1,019,636 | $242,160 | $777,476 |
| 2019 | $14,067 | $999,644 | $237,412 | $762,232 |
| 2018 | $13,689 | $980,044 | $232,757 | $747,287 |
| 2016 | $10,191 | $730,000 | $175,600 | $554,400 |
| 2015 | $9,368 | $685,000 | $164,800 | $520,200 |
| 2014 | $8,705 | $620,000 | $149,200 | $470,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map