730 E Mission Rd San Gabriel, CA 91776
Estimated Value: $1,172,000 - $1,387,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,547
Sq Ft
$510/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 730 E Mission Rd, San Gabriel, CA 91776 and is currently estimated at $1,299,118, approximately $510 per square foot. 730 E Mission Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Gabrielino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2010
Sold by
Ing Kheng Hok and Le Mui
Bought by
Zhu Tony Tong and Zhu Annie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2008
Sold by
Hoffman Deborah
Bought by
Ing Kheng Hok
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$395,600
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2002
Sold by
Chan Tat Sum and Chan Sen Sheung
Bought by
Hoffman Deborah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhu Tony Tong | $555,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Ing Kheng Hok | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Hoffman Deborah | $340,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ing Kheng Hok | $395,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoffman Deborah | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,000 | $711,039 | $422,780 | $288,259 |
| 2024 | $10,000 | $697,098 | $414,491 | $282,607 |
| 2023 | $9,827 | $683,430 | $406,364 | $277,066 |
| 2022 | $9,429 | $670,031 | $398,397 | $271,634 |
| 2021 | $9,353 | $656,894 | $390,586 | $266,308 |
| 2019 | $8,954 | $637,412 | $379,002 | $258,410 |
| 2018 | $8,903 | $624,915 | $371,571 | $253,344 |
| 2016 | $8,473 | $600,651 | $357,144 | $243,507 |
| 2015 | $8,356 | $591,630 | $351,780 | $239,850 |
| 2014 | $8,290 | $580,042 | $344,890 | $235,152 |
Source: Public Records
Map