730 E Rowlands Ln Phoenix, AZ 85022
Moon Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $545,000 - $665,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,191
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 730 E Rowlands Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85022 and is currently estimated at $607,469, approximately $277 per square foot. 730 E Rowlands Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Hidden Hills Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Shadow Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2003
Sold by
Hamman Barbara
Bought by
Hungerford Laura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2002
Sold by
Acme Industries Inc
Bought by
Hamman Floyd and Hamman Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hungerford Laura | $170,000 | Stewart Title & Tr Phoenix | |
| Hamman Floyd | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hungerford Laura | $136,000 | |
| Closed | Hungerford Laura | $34,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,875 | $33,198 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,737 | $31,617 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,737 | $46,010 | $9,200 | $36,810 |
| 2022 | $2,712 | $33,830 | $6,760 | $27,070 |
| 2021 | $2,756 | $33,200 | $6,640 | $26,560 |
| 2020 | $2,662 | $31,130 | $6,220 | $24,910 |
| 2019 | $2,674 | $28,870 | $5,770 | $23,100 |
| 2018 | $2,577 | $28,630 | $5,720 | $22,910 |
| 2017 | $2,461 | $26,160 | $5,230 | $20,930 |
| 2016 | $2,422 | $24,370 | $4,870 | $19,500 |
| 2015 | $2,247 | $25,180 | $5,030 | $20,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map