730 Lake Forest Dr Trinity Center, CA 96091
Estimated Value: $245,751 - $318,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.48
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 730 Lake Forest Dr, Trinity Center, CA 96091 and is currently estimated at $280,438. 730 Lake Forest Dr is a home with nearby schools including Trinity Center Elementary, Weaverville Elementary School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2005
Sold by
Dove Perry J and Dove Laurie J
Bought by
Clark Alan R and Clark Carlotta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,783
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$212,655
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Alan R | $162,500 | Trinity Co Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clark Alan R | $130,000 | |
| Closed | Clark Alan R | $16,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,300 | $226,489 | $114,987 | $111,502 |
| 2024 | $2,262 | $222,049 | $112,733 | $109,316 |
| 2023 | $2,262 | $217,696 | $110,523 | $107,173 |
| 2022 | $2,208 | $213,428 | $108,356 | $105,072 |
| 2021 | $2,171 | $209,244 | $106,232 | $103,012 |
| 2020 | $2,120 | $207,099 | $105,143 | $101,956 |
| 2019 | $2,079 | $203,039 | $103,082 | $99,957 |
| 2018 | $2,010 | $199,059 | $101,061 | $97,998 |
| 2017 | $2,004 | $195,157 | $99,080 | $96,077 |
| 2016 | $1,924 | $191,332 | $97,138 | $94,194 |
| 2015 | $1,894 | $188,459 | $95,679 | $92,780 |
| 2014 | $2,002 | $184,768 | $93,805 | $90,963 |
Source: Public Records
Map